- Body of Work
- Best Mafia Catcher- "Paragon of Mafia Hunters" Award
- xRECKONERx, nominated by MagnaofIllusion, seconded by gandalf5166, thirded by Starbuck,
- PranaDevil, nominated by lewarcher82, seconded by Parama, thirded by brokenscraps
- andrew94, nominated by [Low Key], seconded by DeathRowKitty
- Yosarian 2, Nominated by Magister Ludi, seconded by mastin2, thirded by Amrun
- Mastermind of Sin, nominated by StrangerCoug.
- xRECKONERx, nominated by MagnaofIllusion, seconded by gandalf5166, thirded by Starbuck,
- Most Cunning Manipulation- "The Don Corleone" Award
- DTMaster, nominated by xRECKONERx, seconded by Kdub, thirded by DrippingGoofball, etc
- xRECKONERx, nominated by dramonic, seconded by mastin2, thirded by Demonhybrid, etc
- TwoHeadedBoy, nominated by GreyICE, seconded by Mastin
- iamausername, nominated by RedCoyote, seconded by Xalxe, thirded by mastin2
- Faraday, nominated by AlmasterGM, seconded by Parama, thirded by Katsuki, etc.
- SleepyKrew, nominated by ReaperCharlie
- Mith, nominated by SleepyKrew, seconded by UncertainKitten, thirded by Llamarble, etc.
- Yosarian2, nominated by Kinetic
- Shadow Dancer, nominated by Pokerface.
- DTMaster, nominated by xRECKONERx, seconded by Kdub, thirded by DrippingGoofball, etc
- Most Outstanding New Player
should have joined the site no earlier than ~Oct. 2010- *Andrew94, nominated by Chronopie, seconded by ThAdmiral,
- *Lady Lambdadelta, nominated by MagnaofIllusion, seconded by Xalxe, thirded by CSL, etc
- Amrun, nominated by LlamaFluff, seconded by Sotty7, thirded by Seraphim, etc
- Feysal, nominated by VP Baltar, seconded by Nicodemus, thirded by xRECKONERx, etc
- sandchocolates, nominated by Incognito, seconded by Voidedmafia
- SleepyKrew, nominated by ReaperCharlie
- gbevilchaos, nominated by Espeonage, seconded by Nobody Special, thirded by Morthas, etc.
- Hikari Link, nominated by Junpei, seconded by The Fonz, thirded by Twistedspoon
- Hoppster, Nominated by Twistedspoon.
- GreyICE, nominated by UncertainKitten, seconded by Llamarble, thirded by Packbat, etc
- ToastyToast, nominated by Danakillsu, seconded by bvoigt
- zMuffinMan, nominated by Magister Ludi, seconded by SleepyKrew, thirded by Sotty7, etc
- *Andrew94, nominated by Chronopie, seconded by ThAdmiral,
- Most Improved Player
- Andrew94, nominated by Lateralus22, seconded by gandalf5166, thirded by Equinox, etc
- Andrius, nominated by MagnaofIllusion, seconded by ReaperCharlie, thirded by DemonHybrid, etc
- Faraday, nominated by populartajo,
- Lady Lambdadelta, Nominated by GreyICE, seconded by Katsuki, thirded by xRECKONERx, etc
- Andrew94, nominated by Lateralus22, seconded by gandalf5166, thirded by Equinox, etc
- Best Replacement
- Best IC
- Funniest Player- "The Coffee on the Monitor" Award
- Hasdgfas, nominated by Faraday, seconded by Chkflip, thirded by ReaperCharlie, etc
- Korlash, nominated by Kublai Khan, seconded by RedCoyote, thirded by Xalxe, etc
- zMuffinman, Nominated by Twistedspoon
- Thor665, nominated by Mastermind of Sin, seconded by Faraday, mastin2
- SpyreX, Nominated by xRECKONERx, seconded by Gandalf5166, thirded by MagnaofIllusion, etc
Best Performance in a Losing Cause- MagnaofIllusion, nominated by SaintKerrigan,
- Rayfrost, nominated by silavor, seconded by Me=Weird, thirded by I Am Innocent,
- Mastermind of Sin for Chuck Season 1, nominated by Ooba, seconded by Thor665, thirded by PeregrineV
- Thor665, nominated by Robocopter
- CrashTextDummie in NY136: The Death of RC, nominated by mastin2, seconded by Amrun, thirded by Iecerint
- LordChronos, nominated by ToastyToast, seconded by Andrius.
Most Enjoyable Poster- Fate, nominated by GreyICE,
- Hasdgfas, nominated by Faraday, seconded by Chkflip, thirded by ReaperCharlie, etc
- Single Game/Thread/Post
- Best Performance Pro-Town Team
- Town of Any Band U-Pick, nominated by Seraphim, seconded by Parama, thirded by Slaxx, etc
- Town of Back to the Future Mafia, Nominated by MagnaofIllusion, seconded by Seraphim, thirded by kiwieagle, etc
- Town of Any Band U-Pick, nominated by Seraphim, seconded by Parama, thirded by Slaxx, etc
- Best Performance Scum Group
- Scumteam of The Brave and the Beautiful 2, nominated by ReaperCharlie
- Scum team ofTest of Faith, nominated by Nexus, seconded by CSL,
- Scumteam of The Brave and the Beautiful 2, nominated by ReaperCharlie
- Best Performance Third Party
- GreyICE in MarketPlace mafia, nominated by Magua, seconded by Lost Butterfly, thirded by Regfan, etc
- Surye for Back to Gambits, nominated by Empking.
- Chkflip for Nezurian Mafia, nominated by Lewarcher82, seconded by DarthYoshi
- Nachomamma8 for Mafia of the Chosen Ones, nominated by callforjudgement
- GreyICE in MarketPlace mafia, nominated by Magua, seconded by Lost Butterfly, thirded by Regfan, etc
- Best Role Claim- "Johnny Cochrane" Award
- CrashTextDummie for his Doctor Claim in NY136, nominated by Yosarian2, seconded by Parama, thirded by DemonHybrid, etc
- Fate for his mason claim in Fire Emblem Mafia, nominated by Faraday, seconded by Kublai Khan
- CrashTextDummie for his Doctor Claim in NY136, nominated by Yosarian2, seconded by Parama, thirded by DemonHybrid, etc
- Funniest Role Claim- "George W Bush" Award
- Most Enjoyable Game
- Debonair Danny DiPietro for Magician Mafia, nominated by Sotty7, seconded, thirded by Juls, etc
Best Role(new or adaptation) - "Flying Pumpkin That Shoots Lazers Out Of Its Ass" Award- Flameaxe for the Diseased Townie in BBM's Large Werewolves, nominated by Empking
- Llamafluff for Scavenger in Into Africa, nominated by PetroleumJelly, seconded by Kublai Khan, thirded by Ellibereth
- Best Flavour Text- "Paperback Writer" Award
- AlmasterGM for Defcon 3, nominated by inHimshallibe, seconded by Equinox, thirded by Trumpet of Doon, etc
- Robocopter for Newbie 1122, nominated by Maruchan
- Ooba for Test of Faith, nominated by Nexus, seconded by CSL, thirded by MagnaofIllusion
- Mr. Flay for Succession 2, nominated by Ooba, seconded by Empking
- Lost Butterfly for Upick: Mafiascum Fantasy Camp, nominated by SleepyKrew, seconded by Fate, thirded by Chkflip, etc
- Xalxe for Pick your Poison, nominated by saulres, seconded by thunderwielder
- AlmasterGM for Defcon 3, nominated by inHimshallibe, seconded by Equinox, thirded by Trumpet of Doon, etc
- Best Mechanic/Mutation
- Magua's Marketplace Mafia, nominated by Regfan, seconded by Faraday, thirded by GreyICE
- PetroleumJelly for the Double Dip Mechanic in Double Dip Mafia, nominated by Imaginality
- Tree Stumped Cult Leaders Succession 2, nominated by Ooba
- Farside for the Mafia Dating Game Show 2 lynch/2 nightkill mechanic, nominated by StefanB
- Llamafluff for Scavenger in Into Africa, nominated by PetroleumJelly, seconded by Kublai Khan, thirded by Ellibereth
- Magua's Marketplace Mafia, nominated by Regfan, seconded by Faraday, thirded by GreyICE
- "Smooth Operator"- for the "moderation" part of modding: vote counts, prodding, generally keeping the game running smoothly
- AlmasterGM for Defcon 3.0, nominated by Magua, seconded by Ooba, thirded by Lady Lambdadelta, etc
- Ooba for Test of Faith, nominated by Nexus, seconded by CSL, thirded by MagnaofIllusion, etc
- AurorusVox for LIPD Mafia, nominated by Science and Magic, seconded by xRECKONERx, thirded by Twistedspoon, etc.
- LynchMePls, nominated by Feysal, seconded by DemonHybrid
- Magua for Marketplace Mafia, Nominated by PeregrineV, seconded by zoraster
Site Awards- Best Contribution to Mafia Discussion/The wiki- "Professor Mafia" Award
- Mastin for A View On Cops, nominated by ReaperCharlie, seconded by quadz08, thirded by MagnaofIllusion, etc
- Vi for Thoughts on Claiming, nominated by MagnaofIllusion, seconded by ReaperCharlie, thirded by Xalxe, etc
- Lord Gurgi for this, nominated by iamausername, seconded by Faraday, thirded by Ythan, etc
- TCGG for this, nominated by Empking, seconded by Reapercharlie
- Kublai Khan (?+ others?) for this, nominated by ReaperCharlie, seconded by DonJosh
- xReckonerX, for Mashups and Mafia Radio Show, nominated by Empking, seconded by Faraday, thirded by zoraster
- Mastin for A View On Cops, nominated by ReaperCharlie, seconded by quadz08, thirded by MagnaofIllusion, etc
- Behind the Scenes- "Name Should Be In Orange" Award
- Kison, nominated by Papa Zito, seconded by Empking, thirded by Reapercharlie, etc.
- Vi nominated by Vi, seconded by SleepyKrew, thirded by Lost Butterfly, etc
- Chamber, nominated by Mr. Flay, seconded by SleepyKrew, thirded by TwistedSpoon, etc
- Hoopla, nominated by DonJosh, seconded by Kublai Khan, thirded by Kison, etc.
- Kison, nominated by Papa Zito, seconded by Empking, thirded by Reapercharlie, etc.
- MishMash User(Player or Mod or Both)
- Packbat for modding the mediocrity series/roll to dodge, nominated by Twistedspoon. seconded by Mb52
- StrangerCoug, nominated by SleepyKrew, seconded by DonJosh, thirded by animorpherv1
- Izakthegoomba for modding Planet Mafiascum and Conspiracy amongst other things, nominated by Tragedy, seconded by animopherv1, thirded by DonJosh
- Packbat for modding the mediocrity series/roll to dodge, nominated by Twistedspoon. seconded by Mb52
- MishMash Game
- Kaleidoscope's Survivor - Mushroom Kingdom, nominated by mastermind, seconded by Xalxe, animopherv1
- Blackberry's Deadly Game Show II, nominated by mastermind, seconded by animorpherv1,
- yabbaguy's The Resistance (Blue Game), nominated by mastermind,
- StrangerCoug's The New Card Sharks, nominated by mastermind,
- ReaperCharlies Eat Poop Your Cat, nominated by populartajo, seconded by Xalxe,
- Drench's UXYS 1 1/2, nominated by DemonHybrid, seconded by Empking, thirded by gandalf5166, etc
- yabbaguy's (O)PTIMIZE, nominated by Hoppster, seconded by animopherv1, thirded by CJMiller
- Planet Mafiascum, nominated by Kiwieagle, seconded by inspiratieloos.
- Kaleidoscope's Survivor - Mushroom Kingdom, nominated by mastermind, seconded by Xalxe, animopherv1
- AlmasterGM for Defcon 3.0, nominated by Magua, seconded by Ooba, thirded by Lady Lambdadelta, etc
- Flameaxe for the Diseased Townie in BBM's Large Werewolves, nominated by Empking