- Best Mafia CatcherSpoiler: Description
- Nominated: kanyeknowsbest First: Mastin2 Second: EspeciallyTheLies
Nominated: emogirl123 First: Thesp Second: Bulbazak
Nominated: zMuffinMan First: AngryPidgeon Second: Fat_Tony
Nominated: bjc First: Aronis Second: reinoe
Nominated: DeasVail First: FakeGod Second: Katsuki
- Nominated: kanyeknowsbest First: Mastin2 Second: EspeciallyTheLies
- Most Cunning ManipulatorSpoiler: Description
- Nominated: Messiah Complex First: quadz08 Second: Mina
Nominated: Svenskt Stal First: Mastin2 Second: Burning_Earth
Nominated: Mastin2 First: Prof Friday Second: Bulbazak
Nominated: Aunt Jemima First: Josh_B Second: None
Nominated: Katsuki First: FakeGod Second: The Bulge
- Nominated: Messiah Complex First: quadz08 Second: Mina
- Rising Star
Spoiler: Description- Nominated: VictorDeAngelo First: RedCoyote Second: mastin2
Nominated: Knell First: Belisarious Second: Who
Nominated: Prof Fridays First: Mastin2 Second: Jake from State Farm
Nominated: sharpest-knife-on-tree First: mastin2 Second: none
- Nominated: VictorDeAngelo First: RedCoyote Second: mastin2
- Best ReplacementSpoiler: Description
- Best Contribution to Mafia DiscussionSpoiler: Description
- Nominated: Mina First: Who Second: quadz08
Nominated: Mastin2 First: Burning_Earth Second: Psyche
BBmolla: First N Second: Metal Sonic
- Nominated: Mina First: Who Second: quadz08
- Funniest or Most Enjoyable PlayerSpoiler: Description
- Nominated: Bert First: Nachomamma8 Second: F-16_Fighting_Falcon
Nominated: Bookitty First: Skullduggery Second: Bitmap
Nominated: fferyllt First: AngryPidgeon Second: reinoe
- Nominated: Bert First: Nachomamma8 Second: F-16_Fighting_Falcon
- Best Performance Pro-Town TeamSpoiler: Description
- Nominated: Town Team of The Reckoning III First: A Simple Math Problem Second: Burning_Earth
Nominated: Town of Micro 322 - Managerial Merry Go Round Mafia First: Guyett Second: ZZZX
Nominated: Town of Mini 1537: ATTACK ON TITAN First: Mastin2 Second: Burning_Earth
Nominated: Town of Revolution Mafia First: Salamance20 Second: PeregrineV
- Nominated: Town Team of The Reckoning III First: A Simple Math Problem Second: Burning_Earth
- Best Performance Scum GroupSpoiler: Description
- Nominated: Scum Team of Open 536: Faith Plus One First: bubbajack8 Second: Guyett
Nominated: Scum Team of "Tales of You" First: Cabd Second: fferyllt
Nominated: Scum Team of "Left 4 Dead Mafia" First: Prof Fridays Second: Bulbazak
Nominated: Scum Team of "Graveyard Shift Mafia" First: Untrod Tripod Second: quadz08
Nominated: Scum Team of The Second Fortnight First: Cheery Dog Second: Voidedmafia
- Nominated: Scum Team of Open 536: Faith Plus One First: bubbajack8 Second: Guyett
- Best Performance Third PartySpoiler: Description
- Nominated: Skullduggery for Mini 1577: Dangan Ronpa Mafia First: caledfwitch Second: Bookitty
- Most Memorable EventSpoiler: Description
- Nominated: Minami no Hana for their night choice play First: Cabd Second: fferyllt
Nominated: N for breaking his thumb First: Tiershift Second: Faraday
Nominated: Natirasha for his Survivor fakeclaim First: Jake from State Farm Second: Prof Fridays
Nominated: Jordan and Hiplop for their scum trolling in LyLo First: T-Bone Second: quadz08
Nominated: Organic Chemistry First: Metal Sonic Second: Mastin2
Nominated: Lucky's Your Idea Mafia 2! First: Jingle Second: Anatole Kuragin
Nominated: Antihero for losing his mind First: EspeciallyTheLies Second: Marquis
- Nominated: Minami no Hana for their night choice play First: Cabd Second: fferyllt
- Game of the Year- Awarded to the Moderator of the game.Spoiler: Description
- Nominated: Mini 1547-Wicked Mafia First: Mina Second: F-16_Fighting_Falcon
Nominated: Mini 1537: ATTACK ON TITAN First: Mastin2 Second: None
Nominated: Left 4 Dead Mafia First: Mastin2 Second: None
Nominated: Organic Chemistry First: Mastin2 Second: PeregrineV
Nominated: Dark Age of the Law First: EspeciallyTheLies Second: Guyett
- Nominated: Mini 1547-Wicked Mafia First: Mina Second: F-16_Fighting_Falcon
- Best SetupSpoiler: Description
- Nominated: Faraday for uPick Fire and Ice First: Oversoul Second: Mina
Nominated: 4nxi3ty for Mini 1557: Imaginary Fights First: Bulbazak Second: yessiree
Nominated: FakeGod for Alice in Wonderland First: Prof Fridays Second: Konowa
Nominated: Aronis' for Modified Greatest Idea Mafia First: Prof Fridays Second: Psyche
Nominated: Natirashs for Dark Age of the Law First: ooba Second: Metal Sonic
Nominated: FakeGod for Through The Looking Glass First: Katsuki Second: Salamence20
- Nominated: Faraday for uPick Fire and Ice First: Oversoul Second: Mina
- Best Flavor TextSpoiler: Description
- Nominated: sixty for Mafia Pinnipedum First: kanyeknowsbest Second: fferyllt
Nominated: Guyett for Guyett's Paranoid Geology Trip First: JacobSavage Second: Empking
Nominated: Untrod Tripod for POTUS Mafia First: fferyllt Second: Alduskkel
Nominated: saulres for Micro 297 - You Picky Bastards First: Guyett Second: Sakura Hana
Nominated: 4nxi3ty for Mini 1557: Imaginary Fights First: Natirasha Second: Bulbazak
Nominated: Untrod Tripod for Graveyard Shift Mafia First: Psyche Second: Marquis
Nominated: uctriton00 for Open 560: Tit for Tat First: TSO Second: Not_Mafia
Nominated: Fakegod for Alice in Wonderland First: Katsuki Second: Konowa
Nominated: FakeGod for Through The Looking Glass First: Katsuki Second: Salamence20
- Nominated: sixty for Mafia Pinnipedum First: kanyeknowsbest Second: fferyllt
- Best MutationSpoiler: Description
- Nominated: Left 4 Dead Mafia First: Mastin2 Second: Metal Sonic
Nominated: FakeGod's Dance Mechanic First: xRECKONERx Second: EspeciallyTheLies
Nominated: Natirasha's Advance Wars Mechanic First: wgeurts Bookitty
- Nominated: Left 4 Dead Mafia First: Mastin2 Second: Metal Sonic
- Excellent Moderation
This is now a Body of Work awardSpoiler: Description- Nominated: N First: AngryPidgeon Second: Aegor
Nominated: Natirasha First: Bert Second: fferyllt
Nominated: FakeGod First: Katsuki Second: Konowa
Nominated: FakeGod for Through The Looking Glass First: Katsuki Second: Salamence20
- Nominated: N First: AngryPidgeon Second: Aegor
- Behind the ScenesSpoiler: Description
- Outstanding MishMash GameSpoiler: Description
- Nominated: The Arena: Pokemon Battle First: Espeonage Second: xofelf
Nominated: (O)PTIMIZE Reloaded: Xalxe's game! First: Prof Fridays Second: Burning_Earth
- Nominated: The Arena: Pokemon Battle First: Espeonage Second: xofelf
- The Community Contributor AwardSpoiler: Description
- Nominated: Thesp for his Automated Vote Counter First: xRECKONERx Second: Venmar
Nominated: AGar for his continued contributions to this linked thread First: Mastin2 Second: SleepyKrew
Nominated: Chevre for his Speakeasy Popularity Poll First: xRECKONERx Second: Kazekirimaru
Nominated: wgeurts for his wiki updates First: quadz08 Second: Kagami
Nominated: GuyInFreezer First: xRECKONERx Second: Metal Sonic
- Nominated: Thesp for his Automated Vote Counter First: xRECKONERx Second: Venmar
- In order to be considered by the scummy judging committee, a nomination must be seconded.
- Self-nominations are allowed. However, they are generally frowned upon, particularly where the sole winner will be the nominator. It is expected that Most Enjoyable Game will be a self-nomination
- Nominations with LINKS and descriptions of why you wish to nominate a player or group of players are greatly appreciated.
- Please boldwho you are nominating and for what award.
- Please note these are the preliminary categories for the 2013 season. There may be changes.